The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Signature and Title In accordance with the provisions of Section 103-a of the General Municipal Law the following clause is hereby inserted to provide: "That upon the refusal of a person, when called before a grand jury to testify concerning any transaction or contract had with the State, any political subdivision thereof, a public authority or with any pubic department, agency, or official of the State or of a public authority, to sign a waiver of immunity against subsequent criminal prosecution or to answer any relevant question concern- ing such transaction or contract, (a) such person, and any firm, partnership, or corporation of which he is a member, partner, director or officer shall be disqualified from thereafter selling to or submitting bids to or receiving awards from or entering into any contracts with any municipal cor- poration or any public department, agency, or official thereof, for goods, work, or services, for a period of five years after such refusal, and to provide also that (b) any and all contracts made with any municipal corporation or any public department, agency, or official thereof, since the effective date of this law, by such person,` and by any firm, partnership, or corporation of which he is a member, partner, director, or officer may be canceled or terminated by the municipal corporation without incurring any penalty or damages on account of such cancellation or termination, but any monies owing by the municipal corporation for goods delivered or work done prior to the cancella- tion or termination, but any monies owing by the municipal corporation for goods delivered or work done prior to cancellation or termination shall be paid." 00310-6 If BIDDER is: An Individual gy (SEAL) (Individual's Name) doing business as Business Address: Phone Number: A Partnership gy (SEAL) (Firm's Name) (general partner) Business Address: Phone Number: A Corporation gy (SEAL) (Corporation Name) (State of Incorporation} (Name of Person