The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] L (n) The Contractor has received, reviewed and carefully examined all of the documents which make up this Contract Agreement, and has found them in all respects to be complete, accurate, adequate, consistent, coordinated and sufficient for construction. N 0 E v Q Packet Pg.44 Bidders are required to comply with Section 139-k Disclosure of contacts and CU responsibility of offerers, paragraph 2. The bidder shall "...disclose findings of non- a responsibility made within the previous four years by any governmental entity where E such prior finding of non-responsibility was due to: (a) a violation of Section 139-j, if this i article, or (b) the intentional provision of false or incomplete information to a z governmental entity." L BID FOR CONTRACT WORK v 0 U- BASE BID: L The Bidder proposes to perform the work required in accordance with the contract ° cm documents.