~ ~ ~ ~ I,"" I,. . , :. c: ~: ~C' :; ~q :~ .i' . '~JD 8: .:u tt ... ... ~ o ;: g .. ~. .0 ... .,.. ... :5 .~ c E ~ E ! I HUe. t:J:J . ... .... . . .. ~. ~ . t . ~:IiI, . ~ c. ...... ... f'" . t . : ~ . .... 'j,. \ : ,': ,';" .' .. . '. . " . " 4:'" I t: ~ ft. ." t P . I, :.~ 'r:: ~ 4-:... .. o!o-'>' ~~; ~ ~ .. f ~ Ii '" ." : ~ ~ I.. ., . ~ . "" .:: ":j':,, S ~ .CD o :~" .(S , F I, t'" . ... ..,1 ~ ... .. , : ':: ' , .: :;i!;~~:, :'" :,: :; <: . ..~,. . '" J ., t- . .. .' I:,::: .,- g.:, ~ i ,.. I I I I I I I I I I I I I I Non-Collusive Bidding Certificate In accordance with the provisions of Section 103-d of the General Municipal Law as amended, the following "Non-Collusive Bidding CertificateU is and shall become a part of this proposal: (a) By submission of this bid, each BIDDER and each person signing on behalf of any BIDDER certifies, and; in the case of a joint bid, each party thereto certifies as to its own organizations under penalty of perjury, that to the best of his knowledge and belief; (1) the prices in this bid, have been arrived at independently without collusion, consultation, communication, or agreement, for the purpose of restricting competition, as to any matter relating to such prices with any other BIDDER or with any competitor; (2) unless otherwise required by law, the prices which have been quoted in this bid have not been knowingly disclosed by the BIDDER and will not knowingly be disclosed by the BIDDER prior to opening, directly or indirectly, to any other BIDDER or to any competitor; and (3) no attempt has been made or will be made by the BID to induce any other person, partner- ship, or corporation to submit or not to submit a bid feR r sa of restriction of competition.1I Signature and Title In accordance with the provisions of Section 1 03- of the General Municipal Law the following clause is hereby inserted to provide: IIThat upon the refusal of a person, when called before a grand jury to testify concerning any