Vergilis,Stenger,RobertsDavis&Diamond (4).,.
[…] for the sole purpose of reviewing the numerous submissions and documents required by the
~ Resolution of Conditional Final Approval. The meetings were held on the following dates in
2007: May 8, May 29, September 28, October 30, October 31, November 8 and November 14.
~, 30. On other occasions, my staff met with Cranberry's wetlands consultants, Evans
Associates Environmental Consulting, Inc., to review plans for wetlands crossings, wetland
disturbances, wildlife crossings and wetland mitigation.
6
31. Town Law § 276(7)(c) provides that "[c]onditional approval of the final plat shall
expire within one hundred eighty days after the resolution granting such approval unless all
requirements stated in such resolution have been certified as completed." Two additional 90-day
extensions are permitted. Accordingly, all parties understood that all conditions had to be
fulfilled and certified as completed by the Chairman of the Planning Board on or before
December 7, 2007.