Petitioners do not allege that these Board members are anything more than vehemently opposed to the proposed development. Petitioners also have not proffered any evidence of a pecuniary interest or other potentially disqualifying circumstance (cf. Matter of E. Oaks Dev., LLC v Town of Clinton, 76 AD3d 676 [2d Dept 2010]; Matter of Parker v Town of Gardiner Planning Bd., 184 AD2d 937 [3d Dept 1992]). Accordingly, it is hereby ORDERED that Petitioners' fifth cause of action is dismissed. Petitioners' Request for Attorneys' Fees Section 107 of the Open Meetings Law provides, in relevant part: "If a court determines that a vote was taken in material violation of this article, or that substantial deliberations relating thereto occurred in private prior to such vote, the court shall award costs and reasonable attorney's fees to the successful petitioner, unless there was a reasonable basis for a public body to believe that a closed session could properly have been held" (Public Officers Law § 107[2] [emphasis added]).